Koh Tao Trip Schedule

: Total 5 days / 3 diving days / 11 dives

Route : Koh Tao, Chumporn Pinnacle

  • Day 4

07.00 am.      Pre-breakfast - bread, tea, coffee

08.00 am.      Dive 9

09.00 am.      Breakfast

11.30 am.      Dive 10

12.30 pm.      Lunch

03.30 pm.      Dive 11

04.30 pm.      Transport to Yang pier

07.00 pm.      Arrived the peir, transport to Bangkok

 

  • Day 5

02.00 am.      Arrived Bangkok safe and sound

  • Day 1

06.00 pm.      Depart to Chomporn by A/C bus

 

  • Day 2

02.00 am.      Arrived Yang pier, leaving the pier

07.00 am.      Pre-breakfast - bread, tea, coffee

08.00 am.      Dive 1 : test dive

09.00 am.      Breakfast

11.30 am.      Dive 2

12.30 pm.      Lunch

03.30 pm.      Dive 3

04.30 pm.      Snack time

07.00 pm.      Dive 4 : night dive

08.00 pm.      Dinner

...Resting time...

 

  • Day 3

07.00 am.      Pre-breakfast - bread, tea, coffee

08.00 am.      Dive 5

09.00 am.      Breakfast

11.30 am.      Dive 6

12.30 pm.      Lunch

03.30 pm.      Dive 7

04.30 pm.      Snack time

07.00 pm.      Dive 8 : night dive

08.00 pm.      Dinner

...Resting time...

NOTE :

  • The price is including meals on board, weight belt, and tanks

  • The price is not including transportation from/to Chumphon and rental gears

  • The rental fee is as following : BCD 250.-, Reg 250.-, Dive Com 250.-, Mask 50.-, Fins 50.-, Wetsuit 50.-, (Whole Basic Set 100.-) (Baht per day)

 

 

Please call 081-459-0515 or add Line: @scubajam for more information

 

  • facebook-square
  • Twitter Square
  • Instagram - Black Circle
  • YouTube - Black Circle

8 Room#102 Soi Sukhumvit 49/9 Sukhumvit Road Klongton-Neu Wattana Bangkok 10110 

Mobile: 081-459-0515, Tel: 02-119-7210, Line ID: @scubajam

© 2019 Scuba Jamboree Co.,Ltd. All Rights Reserved.

Apeks Technically Inspired
PADI Dive Center